他の暗号通貨に移動
MLMMartin Marietta Materials, Inc.
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.
MLMHow can you trade Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.? Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. (MLM) is publicly listed. On CoinUnited, eligible users can trade a MLM stock CFD — price exposure that tracks the share price. It is a price CFD, not equity (no shareholder voting; dividends reflected as an adjustment) — with extended / 24-hour trading and leverage, from US$100. アクセス条件は法域および商品資格により異なります。
重要なポイント
最終更新日時:: 2026-08-15- •MLMは、SEC提出書類および会社開示によると、5つのトランシェ(2029~2056年満期)で4.850%~6.375%のクーポンで55億ドルを発行しました。これは米国建設資材史上最大級の単一ディールファイナンスです。
- •15億ドルのタームローンと合わせて、MLMは約70億ドルの新規恒久債務を引き受け、レバレッジプロファイルを大幅に変更し、短期的な株主還元を制約します。
- •ロイスト・ノースアメリカの石灰/石灰石資産は、MLMの製品ミックスを鉄鋼、環境、水処理市場に拡大し、純粋な骨材を超えた長期的な価格決定力を強化します。
- •バルカン・マテリアルズやCRHなどの競合他社の株式は、セクターがより強力なMLMプラットフォームを中心に統合されるにつれて、M&A思惑による再価格設定の影響を受ける可能性があります。
- •10億ドルの30年債(2056年満期、6.375%)は、年金および保険の負債マッチング戦略に関連する、かなりの長期投資適格供給を追加します。
取引可能性の比較
A CoinUnited stock CFD vs holding the underlying shares — how, when, and in what form you get exposure. The stock price is everywhere; this comparison is the differentiator.
| 条件 | CoinUnited (CFD) | Holding shares (exchange) |
|---|---|---|
| Product form | Stock CFD (price exposure) | Equity ownership |
| Trading hours | Extended / 24h (by product) | Exchange regular hours |
| Leverage | Available (by product terms) | None / margin account needed |
| Shareholder rights | None (no voting; dividends as adjustment) | Voting + dividends |
| Access | Eligible users, by region + product | Brokerage account required |
*アクセスおよび最低基準は法域および商品資格により異なります。
価格と市場構造
取引レジームのステータス
MLM CFD の仕組み
取引前に、何を取得し、何を取得しないのか、リスクはどこにあるのかを明確にしましょう。
MLM 参考価格への価格エクスポージャー(合成差金決済取引)で、CoinUnited 参考価格の変動に連動します。
It is not equity: no shares, no voting rights; dividends are reflected as an adjustment, not paid to you.
The CoinUnited reference tracks the share price but can differ from the exchange price; extended-hours liquidity is thinner.
取引リスク
リスクを誠実に、率直に列挙します —— トレーダーへの敬意であると同時に、YMYL コンプライアンスの要件でもあります。
高レバレッジ下では、わずかな逆行でもロスカットが発動し、証拠金の全額を失う可能性があります。
A high P/E stock is very sensitive to interest-rate and narrative shifts; swings can be large.
After-hours and weekend gaps; extended-hours liquidity is thinner than the regular session.
The CFD reference price can diverge from the exchange execution price.
Price swings widen around earnings dates and other scheduled disclosures.
Recalls, policy changes, or company-specific events can cause sharp moves.
用語集
Key listed-stock and CFD terms, one line each — so the page is unambiguous for both readers and AI answer engines.
| Stock CFD | A contract for difference on a share price — price exposure only, not ownership of the underlying shares. |
|---|---|
| Extended hours | Pre-market and after-hours trading outside the exchange’s regular session. |
| Basis risk | The risk that the CFD reference price and the exchange execution price do not move in step. |
| P/E | Price-to-earnings ratio = share price ÷ earnings per share; a common valuation gauge. |
| Gross margin | Gross profit ÷ revenue; reflects product-level profitability. |
| EPS | Earnings per share = net income ÷ diluted shares outstanding. |
最新のパルス
マーティン・マリエッタの55億ドル債券発行:MLM株式と素材セクターへの負債構成の影響
マーティン・マリエッタ・マテリアルズ社(NYSE: MLM)は、同社史上最大の買収案件となる135億ドルのロイスト・ノースアメリカ買収の現金部分を賄うため、5つのトランシェにわたる55億ドルのシニア無担保債を発行しました。SEC提出書類、MLM投資家向け広報、およびブルームバーグの報道で確認されたように、これらの債券は2029年から2056年までの満期を持ち、クーポンは4.850%から6.375%
マーティン・マリエッタの135億ドルのロイスト買収:レバレッジドトレーダーにとっての希薄化リスクとセクター再値付け
StreetInsiderによると、マーティン・マリエッタ・マテリアルズはロイスト・ノースアメリカを企業価値135億ドルで買収することで合意した — これは70億ドルの現金と、15日間のVWAPで価格設定された65億ドルのマーティン・マリエッタ株式で構成される。ロイスト・ノースアメリカは、セメント、鉄鋼、ユーティリティ排ガス処理市場に投入される主要な北米石灰および石灰石生産業者である。この買収は、
Get Started with Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.
Start trading Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. on CoinUnited.io with industry-leading leverage and zero fees.
Trade with Leverage
Trade MLM CFDs with up to 1000x leverage on CoinUnited.io.
- Up to 1000x leverage
- Zero trading fees
- Advanced risk management tools
Explore Stocks
Browse the full stocks market on CoinUnited.io with 125+ instruments.
- 125+ stocks instruments
- Real-time market data
- Professional charting tools
Learn Stocks Trading
Read our in-depth research and analysis on stocks markets.
- Expert market analysis
- Technical analysis basics
- Daily market insights
Trading conditions on CoinUnited
Fee schedule as of 2026-08-19- Trading fee
- 0.070%
- Trading hours
- Market session
- Maximum leverage
- 1000x
Per side, at the standard tier. Falls with 30-day volume and reaches 0.000% at VIP 9.
Follows the market session and is closed at weekends and on market holidays.
Availability and the maximum depend on product, jurisdiction and account eligibility. Leverage amplifies losses and positions can be liquidated.
How to Trade Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.: Step-by-Step Guide
Learn how to trade Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. (MLM) on CoinUnited.io with up to 1000x leverageand zero trading fees. Follow this simple step-by-step guide to start CFD trading today.
Create Your CoinUnited.io Account
Sign up at CoinUnited.io in under a minute. You'll need an email address to get started.
- ✓Quick and free registration
- ✓Email and password setup
- ✓Two-factor authentication for security
Verify Your Identity
Complete the KYC verification process to unlock full trading features and higher limits.
- ✓Upload government-issued ID
- ✓Proof of address document
- ✓Usually verified within minutes
Deposit Funds
Fund your account using one of the supported deposit methods.
Deposit Methods
- •Cryptocurrency deposits (BTC, ETH, USDT)
- •Bank transfer available
- •No minimum deposit requirement
Find MLM in the Stocks Section
Navigate to the stocks market section and search for MLM. You can trade Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. as a CFD with up to 1000x leverage.
- ✓Search for "MLM" in the trading platform
- ✓Select CFD trading mode
- ✓Review the current price and market data
Place Your Trade
Choose your position direction (long or short), set your leverage, and enter your position size to trade Martin Marietta Materials, Inc..
- ✓Long (buy) if you expect MLM to rise
- ✓Short (sell) if you expect MLM to fall
- ✓Set stop-loss and take-profit levels
Monitor & Manage Risk
Keep track of your open positions and manage risk with stop-loss orders and position sizing.
- ✓Monitor P&L in real-time
- ✓Adjust stop-loss as needed
- ✓Never risk more than you can afford to lose
Order Types
Market Order
Execute immediately at the current market price. Best for quick entries.
Limit Order
Set a specific price to enter. The order fills only when the market reaches your price.
Stop-Loss Order
Automatically close your position at a specified price to limit potential losses.
Important Tips
- • Start with a small position to understand how leverage works
- • Always set a stop-loss to protect your capital
- • Higher leverage amplifies both gains and losses
- • Never invest more than you can afford to lose
タグ
Similar Stocks Assets
Explore other stocks instruments in the same sector as Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.. Compare performance and find trading opportunities.

USA Rare Earth, Inc.

Direxion Daily TSLA Bull 2X Shares

MP Materials Corp.

Tempus AI, Inc
ProShares UltraShort Silver
免責事項および参考文献
重要なリスク免責事項
A CoinUnited stock CFD gives price exposure to Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. only, not equity ownership: no shareholder voting rights, no dividends, and no settlement in the underlying share.
Leverage magnifies losses as well as gains, and a position can be liquidated long before the underlying share price recovers. The underlying listing trades on exchange hours, so the reference price can gap between sessions.
投資判断を行う前には、利用者ご自身で十分な調査を行い、信頼できる金融専門家に相談することを推奨します。本プラットフォームの作成者および運営者は、提供された情報に依拠したことにより発生した金融損失やその他の損害について、一切の責任を負いかねます。
Leveraged trading is extremely risky and you may lose your entire deposit.
方法論の概要
Figures on this page are compiled from primary and named third-party sources, not produced by a forecasting model. Each one carries its source and date in the Source Map above.
- Financial statements: the company’s own SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q), read from XBRL
- Market data: the CoinUnited reference price and daily closes
- Institutional ownership: SEC Form 13F quarterly filings
- Analyst targets: aggregated third-party sell-side coverage — third-party opinion, not CoinUnited’s view
- Peer multiples: third-party trailing-twelve-month ratios
CoinUnited does not publish a price forecast or target for Martin Marietta Materials, Inc..
最新の方法論の見直し:
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.の取引を始める準備はできましたか?
何千人ものトレーダーに参加し、今日からMartin Marietta Materials, Inc.の取引を始めましょう。高度な取引ツールと競争力のある手数料にアクセスできます。

MLM
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.
Live from CoinUnited.io

