Navegue para Outras Criptomoedas
BSXBoston Scientific
Boston Scientific
BSXHow can you trade Boston Scientific? Boston Scientific (BSX) is publicly listed. On CoinUnited, eligible users can trade a BSX stock CFD — price exposure that tracks the share price. It is a price CFD, not equity (no shareholder voting; dividends reflected as an adjustment) — with extended / 24-hour trading and leverage, from US$100. As condições de acesso dependem da jurisdição e da elegibilidade do produto.
Principais Conclusões
Última atualização: {coinName}: 2026-04-22- •BSX is at $59.48, down 2.49% on the session, with 2026 EPS guidance midpoint of $3.46 narrowly missing consensus — the deceleration story dominates.
- •Electrophysiology sales missed by ~$43M and Watchman volumes disappointed, removing the two key growth pillars that justified BSX's premium valuation.
- •The $14.5B Penumbra acquisition adds debt pressure just as organic growth is slowing, a combination markets typically reprice harshly.
- •CHAMPION-AF trial readout (March 28, 2026) is the critical binary event — a strong result is the primary bullish catalyst; a miss extends the downtrend.
- •Sector peers in medical devices may face sympathy pressure, but broader index impact remains negligible given BSX's small index weight.
Comparação de negociabilidade
A CoinUnited stock CFD vs holding the underlying shares — how, when, and in what form you get exposure. The stock price is everywhere; this comparison is the differentiator.
| Termos | CoinUnited (CFD) | Holding shares (exchange) |
|---|---|---|
| Product form | Stock CFD (price exposure) | Equity ownership |
| Trading hours | Extended / 24h (by product) | Exchange regular hours |
| Leverage | Available (by product terms) | None / margin account needed |
| Shareholder rights | None (no voting; dividends as adjustment) | Voting + dividends |
| Access | Eligible users, by region + product | Brokerage account required |
*Acesso e mínimos dependem da jurisdição e da elegibilidade do produto.
Preço e Estrutura de Mercado
Status do Regime de Negociação
Como funciona o CFD de BSX
Antes de negociar, saiba exatamente o que compra, o que não tem e onde estão os riscos.
Exposição ao preço de referência de BSX (contrato sintético por diferença), que acompanha o preço de referência da CoinUnited.
It is not equity: no shares, no voting rights; dividends are reflected as an adjustment, not paid to you.
The CoinUnited reference tracks the share price but can differ from the exchange price; extended-hours liquidity is thinner.
Riscos da negociação
Enumerar os riscos de forma honesta e à cabeça — é respeito pelo trader e também uma exigência de conformidade YMYL.
Com alavancagem elevada, um pequeno movimento adverso pode desencadear liquidação, podendo perder toda a margem.
A high P/E stock is very sensitive to interest-rate and narrative shifts; swings can be large.
After-hours and weekend gaps; extended-hours liquidity is thinner than the regular session.
The CFD reference price can diverge from the exchange execution price.
Price swings widen around earnings dates and other scheduled disclosures.
Recalls, policy changes, or company-specific events can cause sharp moves.
Glossário
Key listed-stock and CFD terms, one line each — so the page is unambiguous for both readers and AI answer engines.
| Stock CFD | A contract for difference on a share price — price exposure only, not ownership of the underlying shares. |
|---|---|
| Extended hours | Pre-market and after-hours trading outside the exchange’s regular session. |
| Basis risk | The risk that the CFD reference price and the exchange execution price do not move in step. |
| P/E | Price-to-earnings ratio = share price ÷ earnings per share; a common valuation gauge. |
| Gross margin | Gross profit ÷ revenue; reflects product-level profitability. |
| EPS | Earnings per share = net income ÷ diluted shares outstanding. |
Últimos Pulsos
Get Started with Boston Scientific
Start trading Boston Scientific on CoinUnited.io with industry-leading leverage and zero fees.
Trade with Leverage
Trade BSX CFDs with up to 800x leverage on CoinUnited.io.
- Up to 800x leverage
- Zero trading fees
- Advanced risk management tools
Explore Stocks
Browse the full stocks market on CoinUnited.io with 125+ instruments.
- 125+ stocks instruments
- Real-time market data
- Professional charting tools
Learn Stocks Trading
Read our in-depth research and analysis on stocks markets.
- Expert market analysis
- Technical analysis basics
- Daily market insights
Trading conditions on CoinUnited
Fee schedule as of 2026-08-19- Trading fee
- 0.070%
- Trading hours
- Market session
- Maximum leverage
- 800x
Per side, at the standard tier. Falls with 30-day volume and reaches 0.000% at VIP 9.
Follows the market session and is closed at weekends and on market holidays.
Availability and the maximum depend on product, jurisdiction and account eligibility. Leverage amplifies losses and positions can be liquidated.
How to Trade Boston Scientific: Step-by-Step Guide
Learn how to trade Boston Scientific (BSX) on CoinUnited.io with up to 800x leverageand zero trading fees. Follow this simple step-by-step guide to start CFD trading today.
Create Your CoinUnited.io Account
Sign up at CoinUnited.io in under a minute. You'll need an email address to get started.
- ✓Quick and free registration
- ✓Email and password setup
- ✓Two-factor authentication for security
Verify Your Identity
Complete the KYC verification process to unlock full trading features and higher limits.
- ✓Upload government-issued ID
- ✓Proof of address document
- ✓Usually verified within minutes
Deposit Funds
Fund your account using one of the supported deposit methods.
Deposit Methods
- •Cryptocurrency deposits (BTC, ETH, USDT)
- •Bank transfer available
- •No minimum deposit requirement
Find BSX in the Stocks Section
Navigate to the stocks market section and search for BSX. You can trade Boston Scientific as a CFD with up to 800x leverage.
- ✓Search for "BSX" in the trading platform
- ✓Select CFD trading mode
- ✓Review the current price and market data
Place Your Trade
Choose your position direction (long or short), set your leverage, and enter your position size to trade Boston Scientific.
- ✓Long (buy) if you expect BSX to rise
- ✓Short (sell) if you expect BSX to fall
- ✓Set stop-loss and take-profit levels
Monitor & Manage Risk
Keep track of your open positions and manage risk with stop-loss orders and position sizing.
- ✓Monitor P&L in real-time
- ✓Adjust stop-loss as needed
- ✓Never risk more than you can afford to lose
Order Types
Market Order
Execute immediately at the current market price. Best for quick entries.
Limit Order
Set a specific price to enter. The order fills only when the market reaches your price.
Stop-Loss Order
Automatically close your position at a specified price to limit potential losses.
Important Tips
- • Start with a small position to understand how leverage works
- • Always set a stop-loss to protect your capital
- • Higher leverage amplifies both gains and losses
- • Never invest more than you can afford to lose
Tags
Avisos Legais & Referências
Aviso Importante de Risco
A CoinUnited stock CFD gives price exposure to Boston Scientific only, not equity ownership: no shareholder voting rights, no dividends, and no settlement in the underlying share.
Leverage magnifies losses as well as gains, and a position can be liquidated long before the underlying share price recovers. The underlying listing trades on exchange hours, so the reference price can gap between sessions.
Os usuários devem realizar suas próprias pesquisas e consultar profissionais financeiros qualificados antes de tomar qualquer decisão de investimento. Os criadores e operadores desta plataforma não se responsabilizam por quaisquer perdas financeiras ou outros danos que possam resultar da confiança nas informações fornecidas.
Leveraged trading is extremely risky and you may lose your entire deposit.
Visão Geral da Metodologia
Figures on this page are compiled from primary and named third-party sources, not produced by a forecasting model. Each one carries its source and date in the Source Map above.
- Financial statements: the company’s own SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q), read from XBRL
- Market data: the CoinUnited reference price and daily closes
- Institutional ownership: SEC Form 13F quarterly filings
- Analyst targets: aggregated third-party sell-side coverage — third-party opinion, not CoinUnited’s view
- Peer multiples: third-party trailing-twelve-month ratios
CoinUnited does not publish a price forecast or target for Boston Scientific.
Última revisão da metodologia:
Pronto para Começar a Negociar Boston Scientific?
Junte-se a milhares de traders e comece sua jornada de negociação de Boston Scientific hoje. Tenha acesso a ferramentas de negociação avançadas e taxas competitivas.

BSX
Boston Scientific
Live from CoinUnited.io