अन्य क्रिप्टोकरेंसियों पर जाएँ

STLASTLAStellantis N.V.
STLA

Stellantis N.V.

STLA
$5.49
+1.29% (24h)
स्टॉक्सस्तर CCoinUnited.io पर ट्रेड योग्य1000x लीवरेज
Today's SignalNext earnings2026-10-28Latest quarter revenue€43.48BQ2 2026Gross margin11.0%Q2 2026

How can you trade Stellantis N.V.? Stellantis N.V. (STLA) is publicly listed. On CoinUnited, eligible users can trade a STLA stock CFD — price exposure that tracks the share price. It is a price CFD, not equity (no shareholder voting; dividends reflected as an adjustment) — with extended / 24-hour trading and leverage, from US$100. Access terms vary by jurisdiction and product eligibility.

01

Key facts & how to trade

Access & Tradability Comparison

A CoinUnited stock CFD vs holding the underlying shares — how, when, and in what form you get exposure. The stock price is everywhere; this comparison is the differentiator.

TermsCoinUnited (CFD)Holding shares (exchange)
Product formStock CFD (price exposure)Equity ownership
Trading hoursExtended / 24h (by product)Exchange regular hours
LeverageAvailable (by product terms)None / margin account needed
Shareholder rightsNone (no voting; dividends as adjustment)Voting + dividends
AccessEligible users, by region + productBrokerage account required

*Access and minimum vary by jurisdiction and product eligibility.

मुख्य तथ्य

इस कंपनी के बारे में सबसे अधिक उद्धृत तथ्य, प्रत्येक अपने स्रोत के साथ — पाठकों और AI उत्तर इंजन के लिए त्वरित संदर्भ बॉक्स।

प्राथमिक स्रोत: Wikidata

स्थापना2021
मुख्यालयAmsterdam
मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारीAntonio Filosa
उद्योगautomotive industry
सूचीबद्धता स्थितिसार्वजनिक रूप से सूचीबद्ध: STLAExchange
52-सप्ताह की सीमा$5.06 – $12.21CoinUnited daily kline
अगले नतीजे2026-10-28Finnhub
CoinUnited उत्पादस्टॉक CFD — केवल मूल्य एक्सपोज़र, इक्विटी नहीं (कोई मतदान अधिकार नहीं; लाभांश समायोजन के रूप में परिलक्षित); लीवरेज उपलब्ध, विस्तारित घंटे / 24 घंटे।CoinUnited product terms

कीमत और मार्केट संरचना

24H रेंज: $5.475$5.565
24H निम्न
$5.475
24H उच्च
$5.565
बिड / पूछें
$5.47 / $5.5
चार्ट लोड हो रहा है...
02

Company & financials

What Is Stellantis N.V. (STLA)?

TL;DR

Stellantis N.V. is a deeply discounted global automaker trading near multi-year lows as of mid-2026, caught between compelling low-multiple valuation and genuine structural risk from Chinese EV competition and an unproven electrification turnaround plan.

Stellantis N.V. is a multinational automotive and mobility group formed in January 2021 through the merger of Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (FCA) and PSA Group, creating one of the world's largest automakers by volume — with shares dual-listed on the NYSE (ticker: STLA) and Borsa Italiana (ticker: STLAM), and a registered headquarters in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

As of June 2026, the company is navigating one of the most consequential strategic pivots in its short history, having shifted away from a heavily electrification-centric roadmap toward a more balanced, profitability-focused framework under the newly unveiled FaSTLAne 2030 plan.

Corporate Structure and Brand Portfolio

Stellantis operates as a global holding company with 14 core automotive brands spanning mass-market, premium, and commercial-vehicle segments.

According to Stellantis's 2026 strategic materials and Fox Business reporting from May 2026, these brands include Jeep, Ram, Peugeot, Fiat, Citroën, Opel, Vauxhall, Chrysler, Dodge, Alfa Romeo, Lancia, DS Automobiles, Abarth, and Maserati, with manufacturing and sales presence across North America, Europe, Latin America, and the Middle East & Africa.

Under the FaSTLAne 2030 framework, Stellantis has reorganized its brand hierarchy into three tiers, as reported by Fox Business (May 2026):

TierBrandsInvestment Priority
Core Global FocusJeep, Ram, Peugeot, Fiat, Pro One (commercial vehicles)~70% of brand and product investment
Regional FocusChrysler (North America), Alfa Romeo (Europe)Targeted regional deployment
Specialized / NicheLancia, DS AutomobilesPremium and lifestyle positioning

Beyond vehicle manufacturing, Stellantis management has designated Stellantis Financial Services (SFS) a "strategic growth engine," targeting more than €1.5 billion of adjusted operating income by 2030 and a mid-term return on equity in line with industry benchmarks, according to the company's Investor Day financial presentation (May 2026).

Financial Scale and Near-Term Targets

According to Stellantis's own FaSTLAne 2030 Financial Framework (May 2026), the company generated approximately €154 billion in group revenues in 2025 and is targeting growth to €190 billion by 2030 — implying a compound annual growth rate broadly consistent with analyst aggregations at SimplyWall St (June 2026), which forecast revenue growth of approximately 3.4% per annum.

The same SimplyWall St aggregation projects earnings per share growth of roughly 85–92% per annum from a heavily depressed 2025–2026 base — a recovery dynamic rather than an acceleration story.

On margins, Stellantis targets a 7% adjusted operating income (AOI) margin by 2030, with €6 billion in annual cost savings by 2028 and industrial free cash flow turning positive in 2027, rising to €6 billion by 2030, per the company's Investor Day disclosures.

This positions the FCF inflection point as a critical near-term catalyst for traders monitoring the 2026 Stocks Market Outlook.

Market Capitalization and Current Valuation Context

As of June 2026, Stellantis carries a market capitalization in the range of approximately $18–25 billion depending on the methodology and exchange rate applied — CompaniesMarketCap placed the figure at approximately $18.48 billion, while WallStreetZen, using a share count of roughly 3.76 billion, cited approximately $24.99 billion as of mid-June 2026.

Either figure represents a dramatic compression from the company's 2021–2023 peak valuations, reflecting the severity of the 2025–2026 equity drawdown.

The most acute single event in that drawdown occurred in February 2026, when Stellantis disclosed €22 billion in charges tied to an overestimation of battery-electric vehicle (BEV) adoption rates, prompting a business model reset.

According to Levi & Korsinsky's STLA Investor Alert (May 2026), shares fell approximately $2.26, or roughly 23.69%, in a single trading session — one of the steepest single-day declines in the company's history.

A U.S. securities class-action lawsuit subsequently alleged that Stellantis made materially misleading statements about its electrification earnings potential between February 2025 and February 2026.

The FaSTLAne 2030 Strategic Plan

In May 2026, CEO Antonio Filosa presented what Fox Business described as a \$70 billion turnaround strategy — equivalent to €60 billion over five years per Stellantis's own press release — anchored by 60 new models by 2030 spanning internal combustion, hybrid, and fully electric powertrains.

The plan also deepens partnerships with Leapmotor, Dongfeng, Tata Motors/JLR, Qualcomm, Applied Intuition, and Wayve to share technology costs and expand manufacturing utilization.

> "The plan is grounded in reality. It is designed to create a condition for profitable and sustainable growth." > — Antonio Filosa, Chief Executive Officer, Stellantis > *Source: Fox Business, "Stellantis unveils $70B turnaround strategy with 60 new models," May 2026*

For traders and analysts, Stellantis in June 2026 is best understood not as a steady-state compounder but as a deep industrial restructuring story — one where the primary risk variables are execution credibility, macroeconomic sensitivity, competitive pressure from Chinese OEMs, and the pace of EU regulatory evolution around vehicle electrification.

अंतिम अद्यतन: 2026-06-18

मुख्य अंतर्दृष्टियाँ

  • Stellantis trades at deeply compressed valuations after a severe 2025–2026 drawdown, with a market cap near $18–25 billion — a fraction of its pre-drawdown levels — yet analyst consensus 12-month targets on both the NYSE ($10.91) and Milan (€7.87) listings imply substantial upside, creating a classic high-dispersion value vs. value-trap debate.
  • The FaSTLAne 2030 strategy pivots Stellantis from a cash-return story toward capital-intensive EV and software investment, meaning free cash flow generation — projected to turn positive by 2027 — is the single most important execution milestone the market will price in or out over the next 12–18 months.
  • Bank of America's Underperform at €5.50 and Banca Akros's Buy at €9.00 coexisting among the 27-analyst covering universe illustrates unusually high disagreement, signaling that STLA is a high-conviction trade in both directions rather than a consensus hold — volatile reaction to any newsflow should be expected.
  • Chinese OEM competitive pressure and EU–China tariff dynamics represent a structural, not cyclical, risk: Stellantis's European volume brands (Peugeot, Citroën, Fiat, Opel) face direct market share erosion from lower-cost Chinese EVs, and any softening of EU tariff protection would accelerate that headwind.
  • Forward earnings growth estimates from analyst aggregations approach ~92% per annum over the next several years — reflecting a recovery from depressed 2025–2026 earnings, not organic acceleration — making the base-effect dynamic critical context when evaluating seemingly explosive EPS growth projections.

Key Financials

Audited · company filings

Reported figures from the company’s latest published financial statements, read via FMP — each linked to its source and period.

€43.48B
Quarterly revenue
Q2 2026 · FMP
€266M
Net income
Q2 2026 · FMP
11.0%
Gross margin
Q2 2026 · FMP
€0.20
Diluted EPS
Q2 2026 · FMP

Quarterly revenue

$115B
$69B
$22B
€91.18BQ4 2023
€85.02BQ2 2024
€71.86BQ4 2024
€74.26BQ2 2025
€79.25BQ4 2025
€43.48BQ2 2026

Figures are from the company’s audited SEC filings; each carries its filing source and period. Not investment advice.

Machine-readable table — same figures, per-metric source
MetricValueSource
Quarterly revenue (Q2 2026)€43.48BFMP
Net income (Q2 2026)€266MFMP
Gross margin (Q2 2026)11.0%FMP
Diluted EPS (Q2 2026)€0.20FMP

How Does STLA Compare to Automotive Sector Peers?

Stellantis occupies a distinctive and somewhat paradoxical position in the global automotive landscape: third-largest by global unit volume among legacy peers, yet valued by equity markets as a deeply discounted restructuring story rather than a scaled industrial franchise.

Understanding where it sits relative to Volkswagen Group, Ford, and General Motors is essential context for traders assessing whether the current valuation gap represents opportunity or a rational structural discount.

Scale: Volume Leader Among U.S.-Listed Peers

According to industry data compiled in the RankingRoyals video series "Richest Auto Companies by Revenue from 2008 to 2025" (January 2025), global light-vehicle sales ranked Volkswagen Group first at approximately 9.3 million units, followed by GM at roughly 6.8 million units, Stellantis at approximately 6.2 million units, and Ford at about 4.2 million units.

In pure production terms, Stellantis meaningfully outscales Ford — its most direct U.S.-listed peer comparison — and sits only marginally behind GM. That volume base spans 14 brands across North America, Europe, Latin America, and the Middle East and Africa, giving Stellantis a geographic and segment diversification that neither Ford nor GM can fully match from a single-holding-company structure.

The practical implication for traders is that Stellantis's revenue base is broadly comparable in magnitude to GM's, yet its equity market capitalization as of May–June 2026 tells a very different story.

Valuation: Roughly Inline with Ford, Well Below GM's Premium

A May 2026 industry market-capitalization snapshot published by GlobalstatsX placed Stellantis and Ford each at roughly $49 billion in equity market value, with Volkswagen Group modestly higher in the $52–74 billion range.

That broad-stroke comparison, however, diverges significantly from other mid-2026 data points: CompaniesMarketCap recorded Stellantis's market capitalization at approximately $18.5 billion as of June 2026, while WallStreetZen placed it at approximately $25 billion on June 17, 2026 based on a share count of roughly 3.76 billion — discrepancies that reflect methodology differences, FX

translation between the Amsterdam holding structure and U.S. listing, and genuine price volatility. Across all sources, Stellantis's market cap in mid-2026 appears to fall in an approximately $18–25 billion range, a fraction of its annual revenue base of roughly €154 billion (per the company's own FaSTLAne 2030 Financial Framework, May 2026).

That implied price-to-sales ratio is deeply compressed relative to any conventional automotive peer comparison.

Peer Comparison Snapshot (As of June 2026)

MetricStellantisFordGMVolkswagen Group
Global Unit Sales (2025 data)~6.2M~4.2M~6.8M~9.3M
Market Cap Range (mid-2026)~$18–25B~$49B*Not specified~$52–74B*
Brand Count143 (Ford, Lincoln, commercial)~5 core~12
Primary Profit DriverJeep, Ram (North America)F-Series trucksTrucks/SUVs (North America)VW, Audi, Porsche (Europe/global)

*Source: GlobalstatsX "Largest Automakers by Market Capitalization," May 2026. Treat as approximate directional indicators.*

Strategic Positioning: Unique Complexity, Unique Risk

Within the legacy European automaker peer group — Volkswagen and Renault being the most direct comparisons — Stellantis is unusual in its extreme brand breadth and heavy North American profit dependence. Jeep and Ram compete directly in the high-margin U.S. truck and SUV segment that has historically anchored profitability for Ford (via F-Series) and GM (via Silverado and Sierra).

That exposure is a structural asset unavailable to purely European OEMs.

However, unlike Ford or GM, Stellantis layers on top of that North American core a European mass-market portfolio — Peugeot, Citroën, Opel, Vauxhall — that operates in a fiercely competitive environment increasingly pressured by Chinese EV entrants, all filtered through Amsterdam's multi-jurisdiction holding structure, which introduces FX, regulatory, and geopolitical complexity that a pure-play

U.S. OEM does not face.

Analyst Consensus: Idiosyncratic Story, Not a Sector Proxy

Perhaps the clearest signal of how differently the market treats Stellantis versus its peers is the analyst target dispersion.

According to MarketScreener aggregation, the 27-analyst covering universe for the Milan-listed STLAM carries an average 12-month price target of €7.87, but with a range spanning €4.00 to €12.50 — an unusually wide band that reflects genuine disagreement about earnings normalization timelines rather than normal estimation variance.

For the NYSE-listed STLA, MarketBeat's aggregation of 19 analysts as of mid-2026 shows a consensus Hold rating (3 Sell, 10 Hold, 6 Buy/Strong Buy), with the average 12-month target implying approximately 68% upside from the stock's June 2026 trading range — though Bank of America's active Underperform downgrade signals that negative conviction is rising among institutional names.

By contrast, large-cap U.S. peers like GM and Ford tend to carry tighter analyst dispersion, reflecting more predictable near-term cash flow profiles. Stellantis is being evaluated as an idiosyncratic restructuring trade, not a straightforward sector proxy — which means its price action may decouple meaningfully from sector-wide catalysts and demands a stock-specific analytical lens.

Traders seeking broader sector context should also consult the 2026 Stocks Market Outlook for macro and sector-level dynamics affecting legacy automakers.

What This Means for Leveraged Traders

The wide analyst dispersion and compressed valuation multiples create an environment where STLA can move sharply on incremental earnings or guidance data — making it a high-volatility candidate for short-duration leveraged positions.

The gap between the bear-case target (€4.00) and bull-case target (€12.50) on the Milan listing implies a potential price range of more than 3x from trough to peak within a single 12-month analyst cohort's views, a level of uncertainty that demands disciplined position sizing regardless of directional conviction.

Why Trade STLA? Investment Thesis and Risk Factors

Stellanits N.V. presents a classic high-dispersion, catalyst-driven setup for active traders: as of June 2026, the stock sits near multi-year lows, analyst price targets imply substantial upside, yet a credible bear case rooted in structural competitive pressures keeps institutional conviction low.

Understanding both sides of this argument — and the specific catalysts that could resolve it — is essential before sizing any position.

The Bull Case: Asymmetric Valuation Support

The primary bull argument is valuation-anchored. According to MarketBeat's aggregation of 19 Wall Street analysts (May 2026), the consensus 12-month price target for NYSE-listed STLA implies approximately 68% upside from the stock's recent trading range.

On the Milan listing, MarketScreener's 27-analyst average target stands at €7.87, with the high end of the range reaching €12.50 — suggesting that even more optimistic forecasters see a credible path to meaningful appreciation.

At these levels, the market appears to be discounting an execution failure scenario that may already be fully priced.

If FaSTLAne 2030 begins to demonstrate traction — specifically, Stellantis's plan to concentrate roughly 70% of $70 billion in capital through 2030 on four core brands (Jeep, Ram, Peugeot, and Fiat), per Investing.com's June 2026 coverage — the narrative could shift rapidly from distressed restructuring to disciplined turnaround.

Forward model aggregations from SimplyWall St (June 2026) project earnings growth of approximately 92.3% per annum and EPS growth of ~85.4% per annum from a heavily depressed base — a recovery dynamic that historically attracts contrarian capital once early milestones are hit.

As one market analyst noted in Investing.com's June 2026 overhaul coverage, the bull case rests on portfolio simplification and execution on the restructuring plan — a thesis that is straightforward in design, if unproven in delivery.

The Bear Case: Structural, Not Cyclical

The bear case is harder to dismiss because it is structural rather than cyclical. As a June 2026 Seeking Alpha analysis argued, *"Stellantis has suffered since 2021 from too many generalist brands, no premium positioning, and deteriorating financials"* — a diagnosis that a cost-restructuring plan addresses only partially.

The same Seeking Alpha commentary observed that *"in the fiercely competitive automotive sector, profitability is primarily derived from the upper market segments"* — precisely the area where Stellantis remains underrepresented.

Bank of America's May 2026 downgrade to Underperform with a price target of €5.50 explicitly cited *"an unproven recovery trajectory and structural threat from Chinese EV competition"* as its rationale. Chinese OEMs — BYD, SAIC, and Geely — are aggressively expanding in European and emerging-market segments where Stellantis's volume brands compete primarily on price.

Any tariff relief for Chinese EVs, or continued market-share erosion in Southern Europe and MENA, would compress the revenue recovery assumptions embedded in the bull case. AInvest's June 2026 commentary flagged execution risk directly, describing the turnaround narrative as looking *"good on paper"* but questioning whether it had *"passed the smell test"* in terms of tangible delivery.

Near-Term Catalysts to Watch

For traders, the following events carry the highest potential to move STLA directionally:

CatalystBull TriggerBear Trigger
Quarterly earningsProgress toward 2027 positive free cash flow targetsContinued margin compression or guidance cut
EU–China EV tariff policyEscalation protects European volume segmentDe-escalation or Chinese retaliation accelerates share loss
Jeep & Ram EV launches (North America)Strong order intake validates FaSTLAne brand focusWeak demand signals execution risk on core segment
FaSTLAne cost milestonesEarly delivery on €6B savings target by 2028Restructuring charges exceed guidance

Macro Sensitivities

Stellanitis carries above-average macro sensitivity across three dimensions. First, U.S.–EU trade tensions and potential U.S. auto tariffs directly affect North American production economics — a material risk given that Jeep and Ram are the highest-margin brands in the FaSTLAne portfolio. Second, EUR/USD fluctuations affect reported USD earnings for U.S.

ADR holders, creating currency-overlay risk that is absent for investors in the Milan listing. Third, consumer credit conditions — which tightened meaningfully through 2025 as 10-year U.S.

Treasury yields reached elevated levels per Investing.com's June 2026 market analysis — directly compress auto demand across all geographies, particularly for volume brands where financing terms drive purchase decisions.

The broader 2026 Stocks Market Outlook context remains relevant here, as any deterioration in global risk appetite disproportionately pressures cyclicals trading near multi-year lows.

Technical Posture: Range-Bound with Low Conviction

The technicals are consistent with the fundamental uncertainty. According to Capital.com's technical snapshot for the Milan listing (26 May 2026), the 14-day RSI stands at 54.3 — neither oversold nor in momentum territory — and the ADX reads 13.5, indicating weak directional conviction.

This combination is characteristic of a stock in price discovery mode: the market has not yet formed a consensus view on whether the discount is opportunity or fair value.

For leveraged traders on CoinUnited.io, this environment favors catalyst-driven entries around the specific events listed above rather than trend-following approaches, given the absence of a defined directional bias in current price action.

Risk Summary

FactorDirectionSeverity
Valuation gap vs. consensus targetBullishHigh
Chinese OEM structural competitionBearishHigh
FaSTLAne execution riskBearishMedium–High
EU–China tariff uncertaintyBidirectionalHigh
U.S. auto tariff exposureBearishMedium
EUR/USD sensitivity (ADR holders)BidirectionalMedium
Low RSI/ADX momentumNeutralLow–Medium

This is not a stock with a clean directional trade at current levels — it is a high-stakes execution story where the reward-to-risk ratio shifts materially with each earnings cycle and regulatory development.

03

Valuation & peers

Peer Valuation Comparison

How this stock trades versus comparable listed companies on trailing valuation multiples.

CompanyMarket capP/EP/S
Stellantis N.V. · STLA$13.5B0.1x
Viking Holdings Ltd · VIK$39.3B29.2x5.6x
Expedia Group, Inc. · EXPE$37.7B19.7x2.4x
Lennar Corporation · LEN$21.4B13.5x0.7x
Rivian Automotive, Inc. · RIVN$19.5B3.3x
Tractor Supply Company · TSCO$18.2B18.1x1.2x

Third-party ratios (FMP), trailing twelve months. Multiples vary by data window; a negative or absent P/E means the company is loss-making. Not investment advice.

Analyst Price Targets

Hold

Wall Street sell-side analysts’ consensus 12-month price target and rating for this stock.

Consensus target
$7.13+31.7%
Target range
$4.00$9.00
Price-target coverage
2 analysts
Analyst ratings (16)
Buy 6Hold 10Sell 0

Targets by firm

Latest target from each of the 3 firms whose call was reported in the past 180 days. Each row links to the report.

FirmTargetvs current
Evercore ISI2026-07-31 · StreetInsider$7.50+38.5%
Piper Sandler2026-07-27 · StreetInsider$4.00-26.1%
Truist Financial2026-05-22 · StreetInsider$9.00+66.2%

Source: aggregated sell-side analyst consensus · as of 2026-08-30. These are third-party analyst opinions — not CoinUnited’s view, not a price prediction, and not investment advice.

Scenario calculator

Pick a third-party reference level and see what it implies at leverage. Reference levels only - not a CoinUnited forecast.

Scenario price
$5.49
+0.0% vs current
Position size $100,000.00
P&L at this scenario (long)
+$0.00
Loss if liquidated -$1,000.00 (the full margin)
Liquidation price (long): $5.43a move of -1.0%
Trade STLA

Simplified: excludes fees, funding and slippage. Reference levels are third-party marks (CoinUnited daily kline; aggregated sell-side analyst targets), not forecasts. Leverage magnifies losses as much as gains - at high leverage a small adverse move liquidates the position. Not investment advice.

04

Catalysts & news

Catalyst Timeline

Dated third-party developments that move the stock — newest first, each classified bullish or bearish and linked to its source.

  1. 2026-10-28
    Next quarterly earnings Scheduled
    Next scheduled quarterly earnings report (2026-10-28). Revenue, margins and guidance are the near-term driver; the outcome is not known in advance.
    Finnhub
  2. 2026-07-30
    Stellantis Q2 net profit 293M euros Bullish
    The multinational conglomerate, which owns household names including Jeep, Dodge, Fiat, Chrysler and Peugeot, posted second-quarter net profit of 293 million euros ($335.3 million), versus a loss of 1.87 billion euros a year earlier.
  3. 2026-07-30
    Stellantis Q2 EBIT 773M euros Bullish
    The Franco-Italian group posted second-quarter adjusted earnings before interest and tax (EBIT) of €773 million ($884 million) on Thursday, boosted by strong North American revenue.
  4. 2026-02-26
    Stellantis delivers 2.8M units in H2 2025 Bullish
    Over the second half of 2025, Stellantis it delivered a “solid” performance, noting consolidated shipments came in at 2.8 million units, with North America posting the strongest contribution.
  5. 2026-02-06
    Stellantis cancels 2026 dividend Bearish
    The automaker also canceled its dividend for 2026 and issued a 5 billion euro nonconvertible hybrid bond. ...
  6. 2026-02-06
    Stellantis H2 2025 loss 19-21B euros Bearish
    - Charges will lead to H2 2025 loss of 19-21 billion euros ... Stellantis now expects a preliminary net loss of between 19 billion and 21 billion euros in the second half of fiscal 2025 and won't pay a dividend this year.
  7. 2025-07-29
    Stellantis H1 loss 2.65B euros Bearish
    The company, which encompasses well-known brands such as Jeep, Dodge, Fiat, Chrysler, and Peugeot, recorded a loss of2. billion euros2.65 billion) in the first half of the year, a stark contrast a net of .6 euros during the same timeframe…
  8. 2025-04-30
    Snippet incomplete, unable to extract headline Bearish
    Last year, the company experienced a 64% drop in AOI and consumed over6 billion ($68 billion in cash, primarily due to a downturn in its U.S.
  9. 2025-02-26
    Snippet incomplete, unable to extract headline Bullish
    The multinational entity, which encompasses well-known brands such as Jeep, Dodge, Fiat, Chrysler, and Peugeot, revealed a profit of5.
Machine-readable table — same developments, with source

Recent third-party developments classified bullish / bearish for the stock; verbatim, sourced.

DateDevelopmentDirectionSource
2026-10-28Next scheduled quarterly earnings report (2026-10-28). Revenue, margins and guidance are the near-term driver; the outcome is not known in advance. ScheduledFinnhub
2026-07-30The multinational conglomerate, which owns household names including Jeep, Dodge, Fiat, Chrysler and Peugeot, posted second-quarter net profit of 293 million euros ($335.3 million), versus a loss of 1.87 billion euros a year earlier. BullishCNBC
2026-07-30The Franco-Italian group posted second-quarter adjusted earnings before interest and tax (EBIT) of €773 million ($884 million) on Thursday, boosted by strong North American revenue. BullishReuters
2026-02-26Over the second half of 2025, Stellantis it delivered a “solid” performance, noting consolidated shipments came in at 2.8 million units, with North America posting the strongest contribution. BullishCNBC
2026-02-06The automaker also canceled its dividend for 2026 and issued a 5 billion euro nonconvertible hybrid bond. ... BearishCNBC
2026-02-06- Charges will lead to H2 2025 loss of 19-21 billion euros ... Stellantis now expects a preliminary net loss of between 19 billion and 21 billion euros in the second half of fiscal 2025 and won't pay a dividend this year. BearishReuters
2025-07-29The company, which encompasses well-known brands such as Jeep, Dodge, Fiat, Chrysler, and Peugeot, recorded a loss of2. billion euros2.65 billion) in the first half of the year, a stark contrast a net of .6 euros during the same timeframe… BearishCNBC
2025-04-30Last year, the company experienced a 64% drop in AOI and consumed over6 billion ($68 billion in cash, primarily due to a downturn in its U.S. BearishReuters
2025-02-26The multinational entity, which encompasses well-known brands such as Jeep, Dodge, Fiat, Chrysler, and Peugeot, revealed a profit of5. BullishCNBC

मुख्य निष्कर्ष

  • Stellantis trades at deeply compressed valuations after a severe 2025–2026 drawdown, with a market cap near $18–25 billion — a fraction of its pre-drawdown levels — yet analyst consensus 12-month targets on both the NYSE ($10.91) and Milan (€7.87) listings imply substantial upside, creating a classic high-dispersion value vs. value-trap debate.
  • The FaSTLAne 2030 strategy pivots Stellantis from a cash-return story toward capital-intensive EV and software investment, meaning free cash flow generation — projected to turn positive by 2027 — is the single most important execution milestone the market will price in or out over the next 12–18 months.
  • Bank of America's Underperform at €5.50 and Banca Akros's Buy at €9.00 coexisting among the 27-analyst covering universe illustrates unusually high disagreement, signaling that STLA is a high-conviction trade in both directions rather than a consensus hold — volatile reaction to any newsflow should be expected.
  • Chinese OEM competitive pressure and EU–China tariff dynamics represent a structural, not cyclical, risk: Stellantis's European volume brands (Peugeot, Citroën, Fiat, Opel) face direct market share erosion from lower-cost Chinese EVs, and any softening of EU tariff protection would accelerate that headwind.
  • Forward earnings growth estimates from analyst aggregations approach ~92% per annum over the next several years — reflecting a recovery from depressed 2025–2026 earnings, not organic acceleration — making the base-effect dynamic critical context when evaluating seemingly explosive EPS growth projections.
05

Ownership

Top Institutional Holders

SEC 13F

The largest institutional shareholders, from SEC Form 13F filings — who holds the stock and how much.

InstitutionSharesValue
Bpifrance SA192.7M$1.3B
Vanguard Capital Management LLC66.8M$483.1M
Amundi64.6M$457.8M
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.62.2M$440.7M
Citigroup Inc.44.2M$313.2M
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.36.5M$255.7M
UBS Group AG32.6M$231.2M
Franklin Resources Inc.26.7M$193.3M
Bank of America Corp.23.5M$166.7M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.23.5M$164.8M

Source: SEC Form 13F filings · 397 institutional holders · as of 31-MAR-2026. 13F data is quarterly and lagged (filed ~45 days after quarter-end) and covers US institutional managers (>$100M AUM) only — not insiders, retail, or foreign holders. Not investment advice.

06

How to trade it

व्यापार शासन स्थिति

लीवरेज
1000x
(CoinUnited.io पर अधिकतम)
अस्थिरता
कम
(1.64% 24h)

How the STLA CFD works

Before you trade, understand exactly what you get, what you don't, and where the risk sits.

What you buy

Price exposure to the STLA reference (a synthetic CFD) that tracks the CoinUnited reference up and down.

What you do NOT get

It is not equity: no shares, no voting rights; dividends are reflected as an adjustment, not paid to you.

Basis / session risk

The CoinUnited reference tracks the share price but can differ from the exchange price; extended-hours liquidity is thinner.

Leverage illustration: with $100 margin at 1000× leverage you open a $100,000 notional position; if price moves against you to the liquidation level the position is force-closed. High leverage magnifies both profit and liquidation risk.

Trading conditions on CoinUnited

Fee schedule as of 2026-08-19
Product typeCFDSynthetic price exposure. You do not hold the underlying asset.
Trading fee0.070%Per side, at the standard tier. Falls with 30-day volume and reaches 0.000% at VIP 9.
Trading hoursMarket sessionFollows the market session and is closed at weekends and on market holidays.
Maximum leverage1000xAvailability and the maximum depend on product, jurisdiction and account eligibility. Leverage amplifies losses and positions can be liquidated.
DirectionLong or shortTake a position in either direction. A short position profits when the price falls and loses when it rises.
FundingCrypto depositFund and withdraw in crypto. No bank transfer or card is required.
See the full fee schedule →

Trading STLA CFDs on CoinUnited.io: Strategies, Leverage & Risk Management

Trading Stellantis N.V.

The sections below cover leverage mechanics, event-driven strategy frameworks, gap risk, and the currency dimension unique to STLA's dual-listed structure.

Leverage Mechanics and Position Sizing

At maximum leverage, a trader controls $1,000 of notional STLA exposure with as little as $1 in margin.

While that capital efficiency is exceptional, STLA's recent price behaviour makes unconstrained leverage genuinely dangerous: according to Investing.com, Stellantis shares dropped 5.1% in a single session after the company announced a recall of more than 1.3 million Jeep Wrangler and Gladiator vehicles for a wiring defect — a move that, at 100x leverage, would represent a 510% loss on initial

margin from one news event. The same Investing.com report noted that the combination of the large-scale recall, a fresh Citigroup price target cut to €7.20 from €7.50, persistent legal overhangs, and a risk-off macro environment "converged to push STLA shares toward their 52-week low" of $6.28 against a 52-week high of $12.22.

That roughly 2:1 high-to-low range within a single year illustrates why position sizing discipline is non-negotiable.

A practical leverage framework for STLA given its current volatility profile:

Strategy TypeSuggested Leverage RangeRationale
Earnings/catalyst breakout10x–50xHigh gap risk; tight stops required
Trend follow (post-catalyst)20x–100xDirection confirmed; momentum phase
Mean-reversion / value scaling5x–20xSurvives multi-week drawdowns
Speculative intraday scalpUp to 200xRequires hard stop, very small size

As a rule, the closer STLA trades to binary catalysts — earnings, FaSTLAne milestones, regulatory announcements — the lower leverage should be.

Standard broker risk disclosures, as quoted in CFD market commentary, confirm that "CFD trading carries high risk of capital loss," and STLA's compressed gross profit margin of 5.79% over the last twelve months (per InvestingPro data cited by Investing.com) leaves little fundamental buffer against execution disappointments.

24/7 Access and the Earnings Gap Advantage

Stellantis reports quarterly results after the NYSE close at 4pm ET, meaning the U.S. cash session is closed at the moment initial price discovery begins. Traders restricted to NYSE hours cannot act until the following morning open — by which point overnight futures and the Milan-listed STLAM (which opens for European hours) will have already moved substantially.

On CoinUnited.io, STLA CFDs trade continuously, so positions can be opened, closed, or hedged immediately after the earnings release, capturing or defending against the overnight gap before NYSE reopens.

This same advantage applies to the Milan listing dynamic. Stellantis's dual-listed structure means STLAM on Borsa Italiana often reflects EU regulatory developments — particularly around Chinese EV tariff policy and Stellantis restructuring updates — hours before NYSE opens.

Two Practical CFD Strategies for STLA

Strategy 1 — Earnings/Catalyst Breakout. Given STLA's high earnings estimate dispersion and binary FaSTLAne milestone risk, a breakout approach positions for a directional move around a defined catalyst window.

Leverage of 10x–50x is appropriate here; wider stops at high leverage eliminate the risk management benefit entirely.

Note that recall announcements — such as the June 2025 Jeep recall event that triggered the 5.1% single-session drop per Investing.com — can function as unscheduled catalysts with identical gap characteristics.

Strategy 2 — Mean-Reversion with Valuation Anchoring. The Milan-listed STLAM carries a 27-analyst consensus target range of €4.00 to €12.50 per MarketScreener aggregation, with a mean of €7.87. This wide dispersion creates a natural valuation band.

A mean-reversion trader can scale into long CFD positions gradually as the price moves toward the lower end of analyst targets, using 5x–20x leverage to withstand the drawdowns that a compressed-margin, event-prone stock like STLA regularly produces.

Position scaling — adding in tranches rather than in full at entry — reduces average entry cost and avoids the "all-in at the wrong time" failure mode common in leveraged single-stock trading.

EUR/USD Currency Risk in USD-Denominated P&L

Because Stellantis is dual-listed in USD (NYSE) and EUR (Borsa Italiana), EUR/USD movements create a secondary noise layer in CFD P&L that is independent of Stellantis fundamentals. A strengthening euro can lift STLAM's EUR price while the USD-denominated STLA CFD lags, and vice versa.

Traders should monitor EUR/USD alongside STLA price action, particularly around ECB policy meetings and U.S. macro data releases — both of which can move the cross sharply and temporarily distort short-term CFD performance. This is especially relevant given that EU regulatory developments on Chinese EV tariffs tend to surface in European hours and are priced first in STLAM in euros.

Reviewing the broader 2026 Stocks Market Outlook can help contextualize how macro and currency factors are intersecting across the auto sector heading into the second half of 2026.

Key Risk Management Checklist for STLA CFD Traders

  • -Set hard stops before entry, not after — STLA's recall and downgrade history shows single-session moves of 5%+ are recurring, not exceptional.
  • -Reduce leverage ahead of binary catalysts (earnings dates, FaSTLAne update events, EU tariff decisions).
  • -Monitor STLAM (Milan) moves during European hours as a leading indicator for the NYSE open.
  • -Account for EUR/USD when evaluating CFD performance around ECB and Fed events.
  • -Do not conflate low share price with low risk — a stock trading near multi-year lows with a weak gross profit margin of 5.79% (per InvestingPro/Investing.com) can continue declining on fundamental deterioration.
1000x💰0% Fee⏱️10s Start🌐24/7

STLA के लिए व्यापार करने के लिए तैयार?

1000x तक का लीवरेज

अब STLA का व्यापार करें
07

Understand the risks

Trading Risks

An honest, up-front list of the risks — both out of respect for the trader and as a YMYL compliance requirement.

Leverage / Liquidation

High leverage means a small adverse move can trigger forced liquidation and loss of your full margin.

High-valuation volatility

A high P/E stock is very sensitive to interest-rate and narrative shifts; swings can be large.

Session gaps

After-hours and weekend gaps; extended-hours liquidity is thinner than the regular session.

Basis risk

The CFD reference price can diverge from the exchange execution price.

Earnings volatility

Price swings widen around earnings dates and other scheduled disclosures.

Regulatory / event

Recalls, policy changes, or company-specific events can cause sharp moves.

08

Reference

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न

Stellantis has declined sharply because multiple headwinds converged simultaneously: Chinese EV competitors aggressively undercut pricing in Europe, U.S. tariff uncertainty weighed on North American volumes, leadership disruption followed the departure of former CEO Carlos Tavares, and free cash flow turned negative — a painful reversal for a company once celebrated for its cash returns. The stock now trades at low valuation multiples relative to its historical range, roughly at multi-year lows. The 'value trap vs. opportunity' debate is genuinely unresolved. Nineteen Wall Street analysts currently hold a consensus Hold rating, with 12-month price targets ranging from deeply bearish to meaningfully bullish, reflecting real uncertainty rather than consensus clarity. Bulls argue the depressed price already discounts a worst-case structural decline. Bears counter that the new FaSTLAne 2030 plan requires heavy capital spending into an unfavorable macro and competitive backdrop, with positive free cash flow not targeted until 2027. The answer will depend heavily on execution over the next 12–18 months.

शब्दावली

सूचीबद्ध शेयरों और CFD के मुख्य शब्द, हर एक की एक पंक्ति — ताकि पेज पाठकों और AI उत्तर इंजन दोनों के लिए स्पष्ट रहे।

स्टॉक CFDकिसी शेयर की कीमत पर आधारित अनुबंध — केवल मूल्य एक्सपोज़र, अंतर्निहित शेयरों का स्वामित्व नहीं।
विस्तारित कारोबारी घंटेएक्सचेंज के नियमित सत्र के बाहर, बाज़ार-पूर्व और बाज़ार-बाद का कारोबार।
बेसिस जोखिमयह जोखिम कि CFD का संदर्भ मूल्य और एक्सचेंज का निष्पादन मूल्य एक साथ न चलें।
पी/ईमूल्य-आय अनुपात = शेयर मूल्य ÷ प्रति शेयर आय; एक सामान्य मूल्यांकन मापदंड।
सकल मार्जिनसकल लाभ ÷ राजस्व; उत्पाद स्तर की लाभप्रदता दर्शाता है।
ईपीएसप्रति शेयर आय = शुद्ध आय ÷ तनुकृत बकाया शेयर।

प्रतीक

STLA

मार्केट

स्टॉक्स

CU उत्पाद कोड

STLA

Source Map

Every figure on this page traces to a primary or named third-party source. "As of" dates the source; "last checked" dates our most recent read of it.

Every figure here is also published as machine-readable data, and re-checked on a schedule so a stale one shows up as stale. View the raw data

FieldValueSourceAs ofLast checked
Reference priceliveCoinUnited stock CFD reference (live)
52-week range$5.06 – $12.21CoinUnited daily kline2026-08-30
Next earnings2026-10-28Finnhub2026-08-30
Quarterly revenue€43.48BFMPQ2 20262026-08-30View
Net income€266MFMPQ2 20262026-08-30View
Gross margin11.0%FMPQ2 20262026-08-30View
Diluted EPS€0.20FMPQ2 20262026-08-30View
Institutional ownership10 top holdersSEC Form 13F31-MAR-20262026-08-30View
Analyst price targets$7.13 consensusAggregated sell-side analyst consensus2026-08-302026-08-30
Peer valuations6 peersThird-party ratios (FMP), trailing twelve months2026-08-302026-08-30
Founded2021Wikidata2026-08-30
HeadquartersAmsterdamWikidata2026-08-30
CEOAntonio FilosaWikidata2026-08-30
Industryautomotive industryWikidata2026-08-30
CoinUnited productStock CFD — price exposure, not equity (no voting; dividends reflected as adjustment); leverage available, extended/24hCoinUnited product terms2026-08-30

लेखक के बारे में

CoinUnited.io Research Team

This Stellantis N.V. page is compiled by CoinUnited.io's research team: analysts covering listed equities and global markets, working from primary filings and named third-party data rather than opinion.

हमारी अनुसंधान पद्धति

Every figure is traced to a primary or named third-party source and dated: financial statements from the company’s SEC filings, institutional ownership from Form 13F, analyst targets from aggregated third-party coverage, and market data from the CoinUnited reference price. The Source Map on this page lists each one with its source and the date we last checked it.

Disclaimer: content is for informational and educational purposes only and is not personalized financial advice. A stock CFD carries significant risk and provides price exposure only, not equity ownership. Always conduct your own research and consult a qualified financial advisor.

अस्वीकरण और संदर्भ

महत्वपूर्ण जोखिम डिस्क्लेमर

A CoinUnited stock CFD gives price exposure to Stellantis N.V. only, not equity ownership: no shareholder voting rights, no dividends, and no settlement in the underlying share.

Leverage magnifies losses as well as gains, and a position can be liquidated long before the underlying share price recovers. The underlying listing trades on exchange hours, so the reference price can gap between sessions.

उपयोगकर्ताओं को खुद शोध करना चाहिए और किसी भी निवेश निर्णय से पहले योग्य वित्तीय विशेषज्ञों से सलाह लेनी चाहिए। इस मंच के निर्माता और ऑपरेटर द्वारा दी गई जानकारी पर विश्वास करने से होने वाले किसी भी वित्तीय नुकसान या अन्य हानियों के लिए कोई ज़िम्मेदारी नहीं ली जाती है।

Leveraged trading is extremely risky and you may lose your entire deposit.

पद्धति अवलोकन

Figures on this page are compiled from primary and named third-party sources, not produced by a forecasting model. Each one carries its source and date in the Source Map above.

  • Financial statements: the company’s own SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q), read from XBRL
  • Market data: the CoinUnited reference price and daily closes
  • Institutional ownership: SEC Form 13F quarterly filings
  • Analyst targets: aggregated third-party sell-side coverage — third-party opinion, not CoinUnited’s view
  • Peer multiples: third-party trailing-twelve-month ratios

CoinUnited does not publish a price forecast or target for Stellantis N.V..

अंतिम पद्धति समीक्षा:

Stellantis N.V. ट्रेडिंग शुरू करने के लिए तैयार हैं?

हजारों ट्रेडर्स में शामिल हों और आज ही अपनी Stellantis N.V. ट्रेडिंग यात्रा शुरू करें। उन्नत ट्रेडिंग उपकरणों और प्रतिस्पर्धी शुल्कों तक पहुँच प्राप्त करें।

STLA

STLA

Stellantis N.V.

$5.49
+1.29%24h
24h Low24h High
$5.47$5.56
Bid
$5.47
Ask
$5.50
Trade Now
Up to 1000x leverageTiered fees

Live from CoinUnited.io