Naviguer vers d'autres crypto-monnaies

EAEAElectronic Arts Inc.
EA

Electronic Arts Inc.

EA
$209.91
+0.00% (24h)
ActionsNiveau CNégociable sur CoinUnited.ioLevier 1000x

How can you trade Electronic Arts Inc.? Electronic Arts Inc. (EA) is publicly listed. On CoinUnited, eligible users can trade a EA stock CFD — price exposure that tracks the share price. It is a price CFD, not equity (no shareholder voting; dividends reflected as an adjustment) — with extended / 24-hour trading and leverage, from US$100. Les conditions d'accès dépendent de la juridiction et de l'éligibilité du produit.

Points clés

Dernière mise à jour:: 2026-07-17
  • Le PIF saoudien devrait recevoir l'approbation antitrust de l'UE pour son acquisition d'Electronic Arts — le plus important obstacle réglementaire dans le calendrier de la transaction.
  • L'action EA à 209,20 $ (+0,85 %) reflète une intégration partielle des progrès réglementaires ; la confirmation déclenche généralement une compression finale des écarts d'arbitrage vers le prix de la transaction.
  • C'est un moment historique : un fonds souverain du Golfe surmonte l'examen réglementaire occidental pour un actif américain majeur dans le divertissement, signalant une évolution des normes en matière de fusions-acquisitions.
  • L'examen CFIUS américain reste probablement la dernière étape — les traders devraient surveiller cette annonce comme prochain catalyseur.
  • Les noms plus larges du secteur du jeu et des biens de consommation discrétionnaire pourraient connaître une hausse sympathique à mesure que la confiance dans la clôture de la transaction augmente dans tout le secteur.

Comparaison de négociabilité

A CoinUnited stock CFD vs holding the underlying shares — how, when, and in what form you get exposure. The stock price is everywhere; this comparison is the differentiator.

ConditionsCoinUnited (CFD)Holding shares (exchange)
Product formStock CFD (price exposure)Equity ownership
Trading hoursExtended / 24h (by product)Exchange regular hours
LeverageAvailable (by product terms)None / margin account needed
Shareholder rightsNone (no voting; dividends as adjustment)Voting + dividends
AccessEligible users, by region + productBrokerage account required

*L'accès et le seuil minimum dépendent de la juridiction et de l'éligibilité du produit.

Prix et structure du marché

BID / ASK
$209.86 / $209.97
Chargement du graphique...

État du régime de trading

Effet de levier
1000x
(Maximum sur CoinUnited.io)
Volatilité
N/A

Comment fonctionne le CFD EA

Avant de trader, comprenez d'abord ce que vous achetez, ce que vous n'avez pas et où se situe le risque.

Ce que vous achetez

Exposition au prix de référence de EA (contrat synthétique sur différence), suivant les mouvements du prix de référence CoinUnited.

Ce que vous n'avez pas

It is not equity: no shares, no voting rights; dividends are reflected as an adjustment, not paid to you.

Risque de base (Basis risk)

The CoinUnited reference tracks the share price but can differ from the exchange price; extended-hours liquidity is thinner.

Illustration du levier : Avec $100 de marge × 1000 fois de levier, vous établissez une position notionnelle de $100,000 ; en cas de mouvement défavorable atteignant le niveau de liquidation forcée, la position est liquidée. Un levier élevé amplifie les gains et les pertes, ainsi que le risque de liquidation.

Risques de trading

Énoncer les risques honnêtement et sans détour — un signe de respect envers les traders autant qu'une exigence de conformité YMYL.

Levier / Liquidation

Sous levier élevé, un léger mouvement défavorable peut déclencher une liquidation forcée, entraînant la perte de la totalité de la marge.

High-valuation volatility

A high P/E stock is very sensitive to interest-rate and narrative shifts; swings can be large.

Session gaps

After-hours and weekend gaps; extended-hours liquidity is thinner than the regular session.

Risque de base (Basis risk)

The CFD reference price can diverge from the exchange execution price.

Earnings volatility

Price swings widen around earnings dates and other scheduled disclosures.

Regulatory / event

Recalls, policy changes, or company-specific events can cause sharp moves.

Glossaire

Key listed-stock and CFD terms, one line each — so the page is unambiguous for both readers and AI answer engines.

Stock CFDA contract for difference on a share price — price exposure only, not ownership of the underlying shares.
Extended hoursPre-market and after-hours trading outside the exchange’s regular session.
Basis riskThe risk that the CFD reference price and the exchange execution price do not move in step.
P/EPrice-to-earnings ratio = share price ÷ earnings per share; a common valuation gauge.
Gross marginGross profit ÷ revenue; reflects product-level profitability.
EPSEarnings per share = net income ÷ diluted shares outstanding.

Get Started with Electronic Arts Inc.

Start trading Electronic Arts Inc. on CoinUnited.io with industry-leading leverage and zero fees.

Trade with Leverage

Trade EA CFDs with up to 1000x leverage on CoinUnited.io.

  • Up to 1000x leverage
  • Zero trading fees
  • Advanced risk management tools
Trade EA Now

Explore Stocks

Browse the full stocks market on CoinUnited.io with 125+ instruments.

  • 125+ stocks instruments
  • Real-time market data
  • Professional charting tools
Browse Stocks

Learn Stocks Trading

Read our in-depth research and analysis on stocks markets.

  • Expert market analysis
  • Technical analysis basics
  • Daily market insights
Read Our Research

Trading conditions on CoinUnited

Fee schedule as of 2026-08-19
Trading fee
0.070%

Per side, at the standard tier. Falls with 30-day volume and reaches 0.000% at VIP 9.

Trading hours
Market session

Follows the market session and is closed at weekends and on market holidays.

Maximum leverage
1000x

Availability and the maximum depend on product, jurisdiction and account eligibility. Leverage amplifies losses and positions can be liquidated.

See the full fee schedule →

How to Trade Electronic Arts Inc.: Step-by-Step Guide

Learn how to trade Electronic Arts Inc. (EA) on CoinUnited.io with up to 1000x leverageand zero trading fees. Follow this simple step-by-step guide to start CFD trading today.

1

Create Your CoinUnited.io Account

Sign up at CoinUnited.io in under a minute. You'll need an email address to get started.

  • Quick and free registration
  • Email and password setup
  • Two-factor authentication for security
2

Verify Your Identity

Complete the KYC verification process to unlock full trading features and higher limits.

  • Upload government-issued ID
  • Proof of address document
  • Usually verified within minutes
3

Deposit Funds

Fund your account using one of the supported deposit methods.

Deposit Methods

  • Cryptocurrency deposits (BTC, ETH, USDT)
  • Bank transfer available
  • No minimum deposit requirement
4

Find EA in the Stocks Section

Navigate to the stocks market section and search for EA. You can trade Electronic Arts Inc. as a CFD with up to 1000x leverage.

  • Search for "EA" in the trading platform
  • Select CFD trading mode
  • Review the current price and market data
5

Place Your Trade

Choose your position direction (long or short), set your leverage, and enter your position size to trade Electronic Arts Inc..

  • Long (buy) if you expect EA to rise
  • Short (sell) if you expect EA to fall
  • Set stop-loss and take-profit levels
6

Monitor & Manage Risk

Keep track of your open positions and manage risk with stop-loss orders and position sizing.

  • Monitor P&L in real-time
  • Adjust stop-loss as needed
  • Never risk more than you can afford to lose

Order Types

Market Order

Execute immediately at the current market price. Best for quick entries.

Limit Order

Set a specific price to enter. The order fills only when the market reaches your price.

Stop-Loss Order

Automatically close your position at a specified price to limit potential losses.

Important Tips

  • • Start with a small position to understand how leverage works
  • • Always set a stop-loss to protect your capital
  • • Higher leverage amplifies both gains and losses
  • • Never invest more than you can afford to lose

Prêt à trader Electronic Arts Inc. ?

Jusqu'à 1000x de levier

Commencez à trader EA

symbole

EA

Marchés

Actions

Secteur

General

Code produit CU

EA

Étiquettes

Multi Jurisdiction Crypto Regulatory TighteningCrypto Media Regulatory EnforcementFintech Mega Acquisition Paypal BidUS Tariff Escalation Cross AssetFintech Payments Acquisition WaveRussia Crypto Law Global Regulatory Pivot

Similar Stocks Assets

Explore other stocks instruments in the same sector as Electronic Arts Inc.. Compare performance and find trading opportunities.

USAR

USA Rare Earth, Inc.

$19.24
12.4%
TSLL

Direxion Daily TSLA Bull 2X Shares

$9.79
10.1%
MP

MP Materials Corp.

$60.02
8.9%
TEM

Tempus AI, Inc

$72.73
8.8%
Z

ProShares UltraShort Silver

$24.60
8.5%

À Propos de l'Auteur

CoinUnited.io Research Team

This Electronic Arts Inc. page is compiled by CoinUnited.io's research team: analysts covering listed equities and global markets, working from primary filings and named third-party data rather than opinion.

Notre Méthodologie de Recherche

Every figure is traced to a primary or named third-party source and dated: financial statements from the company’s SEC filings, institutional ownership from Form 13F, analyst targets from aggregated third-party coverage, and market data from the CoinUnited reference price. The Source Map on this page lists each one with its source and the date we last checked it.

Disclaimer: content is for informational and educational purposes only and is not personalized financial advice. A stock CFD carries significant risk and provides price exposure only, not equity ownership. Always conduct your own research and consult a qualified financial advisor.

Avertissements et Références

Avertissement important sur les risques

A CoinUnited stock CFD gives price exposure to Electronic Arts Inc. only, not equity ownership: no shareholder voting rights, no dividends, and no settlement in the underlying share.

Leverage magnifies losses as well as gains, and a position can be liquidated long before the underlying share price recovers. The underlying listing trades on exchange hours, so the reference price can gap between sessions.

Les utilisateurs doivent mener leurs propres recherches et consulter des professionnels financiers qualifiés avant de prendre toute décision d’investissement. Les créateurs et opérateurs de cette plateforme déclinent toute responsabilité en cas de pertes financières ou d’autres dommages pouvant résulter de la confiance accordée aux informations fournies.

Leveraged trading is extremely risky and you may lose your entire deposit.

Aperçu de la méthodologie

Figures on this page are compiled from primary and named third-party sources, not produced by a forecasting model. Each one carries its source and date in the Source Map above.

  • Financial statements: the company’s own SEC filings (10-K / 10-Q), read from XBRL
  • Market data: the CoinUnited reference price and daily closes
  • Institutional ownership: SEC Form 13F quarterly filings
  • Analyst targets: aggregated third-party sell-side coverage — third-party opinion, not CoinUnited’s view
  • Peer multiples: third-party trailing-twelve-month ratios

CoinUnited does not publish a price forecast or target for Electronic Arts Inc..

Dernière révision de la méthodologie :

Prêt à commencer à trader Electronic Arts Inc. ?

Rejoignez des milliers de traders et commencez votre parcours de trading Electronic Arts Inc. aujourd'hui. Accédez à des outils de trading avancés et à des frais compétitifs.

EA

EA

Electronic Arts Inc.

$209.91
+0.00%24h
24h Low24h High
$0.0000$0.0000
Bid
$209.86
Ask
$209.97
Trade Now
Up to 1000x leverageTiered fees

Live from CoinUnited.io

EA
$209.91+0.00%
Trader Maintenant